City Centre

  • Wi-Fi
  • No pets allowed

City Centre Edinburgh apartment is located merely 1.6 km from Edinburgh Waverley train station and only a 6-minute walk from Museum of Fire. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

City Centre apartment provides an equipped kitchen with all necessary utensils to prepare meals.

The art museum "Scottish National Gallery" is in proximity to this apartment, while the award winning Surgeons' Hall Museums is a mere 1.4 km away. Its prime setting gives quick access to the historic fortress "Edinburgh Castle", which is around 700 metres away. Guests can reach The Real Mary King's Close located 16 minutes' walk away. Brougham Street bus stop is within easy reach of the apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near City Centre Edinburgh
Thistle Nest Flat Sleeps 6 City Centre!
Mobile-only price

Thistle Nest Flat Sleeps 6 City Centre!

5.8
Decent 7 reviews
0 m from property
USD 285 USD 257
per night
Wee Thistle Den Sleep 5, Central Gem!
Mobile-only price

Wee Thistle Den Sleep 5, Central Gem!

7.4
Good 16 reviews
0 m from property
USD 363 USD 327
per night
Warm & Welcoming Apartment Close To Meadows! City Centre 10
Mobile-only price

Warm & Welcoming Apartment Close To Meadows! City Centre 10

5 m from property

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is City Centre apartment placed?
      City Centre apartment lies next to the historic fortress "Edinburgh Castle".
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to City Centre apartment?
      Popular spots near City Centre apartment include The Real Mary King's Close, the art museum "Scottish National Gallery", the award winning Surgeons' Hall Museums, among others.
    • ❓
      Can we park our car near City Centre apartment?
      City Centre apartment features a car park for the guests.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near this accommodation?
      Dining venues near this accommodation include Cafe Class and Taxidi restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • ❓
      Is internet offered in the apartment?
      Yes, the apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Does City Centre apartment accommodate pets?
      City Centre apartment is not pet-friendly.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    City Centre Edinburgh

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close